Alma Maze 2020 - Event Results

Broadcasting
CodeNameSchoolRd 1Rd 2Rd 3SubtotalSwpSemisSubtotalSwpFinalsTotalSwp
G1Ally TweedBeaverton Jr/Senior2991100299529875.529911001100959711
A1Bryce BengelinkCadillac110029911004299851100299299959710
A2Matthew MielhkeCadillac3984974971129212.5398496398215845
D1Emily NaylorBirch Run4963983981029222497398494215814
J1Emma DavisFrankenmuth4974954961228801.5495497496245763
B1Adrianna ClaytonLeslie 4954964951228601.5496495495245723
J2Kaydence KasterFrankenmuth4934944941228101.5494494497245663

Extemporaneous
CodeNameSchoolRd 1Rd 2Rd 3SubtotalSwpSemisSubtotalSwpFinalsTotalSwp
D1Christian MillerBirch Run1100398299629766110011001100959712
L1Lucas AllenSt. Johns299299398729654.5299299299135939
J1Alyssa AbkeFrankenmuth39811001100529873398398398145926
D3Brenden Kenny 910Birch Run4974974971229101.5496497497245813
J2Hannah HareFrankenmuth4944964961228601.5493496496245713

Impromptu
CodeNameSchoolRd 1Rd 2Rd 3SubtotalSwpSemisSubtotalSwpFinalsTotalSwp
F1Michaela CastleIonia11001100299429986110011001100759912
D1Emma McIlhargieBirch Run3984971100829543497299398175896
D2David ClydeBirch Run4963984961129013.5398398299195857
F2Sam FreidrichIonia299299398729651.5496497497195863
A1Taylor OrtizCadillac4954964971228802.5299496496225795
F3Jordan KlumpIonia4884954951227801.5495495495245633

Informative
CodeNameSchoolRd 1Rd 2Rd 3SubtotalSwpSemisSubtotalSwpFinalsTotalSwp
D1Stephanie RodgersBirch Run110011001100330095.511001100299759911
L1Brynn LucasSt. Johns3982994969293343983981100165898
A2Madilyn AndersonCadillac299398398829542.5299497497185885
C1Michael MoultonLeslie Middle School4974952991029122497496398215824
K1SchwitzerOkemos4954974971228902.5496299496225805
L2Nero SouthwellSt. Johns4964964951228701.5495495495245723
K2LockOkemos4944944941228201.5494494493245633


Oratory
CodeNameSchoolRd 1Rd 2Rd 3SubtotalSwpSemisSubtotalSwpFinalsTotalSwp
D2Allison FoxBirch Run110011001100330095.511001100299759911
D1Lauren TaylorBirch Run11002991100429984.53982991100105969
H1Dallas MuringerAlma3981100496829442.5299495496185845
A2Isabella PecciaCadillac398299299729652497497398185884
D3Austin AlmaBirch Run497398299929432496398497205854
A1Jada HollyCadillac299497398929431.5495496494215793
F1Nevaeh OstranderIonia299497398929431.5494494495215773
C1Brooke NowickiLeslie Middle School497398497112921

Sales
CodeNameSchoolRd 1Rd 2Rd 3SubtotalSwpSemisSubtotalSwpFinalsTotalSwp
D1Nik Kenny Birch Run1100110011003300951100299299859810
A1Ella DarrowCadillac299299299629765.5299110011001059611
H1Kai SusensAlma398398398929433398398398185886
J1Mia FahrenbruchFrankenmuth4974974971229101.5497497497245823

Extemp 9/10
CodeNameSchoolRd 1Rd 2Rd 3SubtotalSwpSemisSubtotalSwpFinalsTotalSwp

Dramatic Interpretation
CodeNameSchoolRd 1Rd 2Rd 3SubtotalSwpSemisSubtotalSwpFinalsTotalSwp
D2Elijah WojtowiczBirch Run29911001100429986110011001100759912
D1Alexa KennyBirch Run110011001100330094398299299105968
B1Avery SchuenLeslie 299299299629762.5299497496165895
H1Emma PalmerAlma398397299829442495398497195844
J1Tabitha DavidFrankenmuth1100299497729651.5494495495195803
L1Erynn KolhoffSt. Johns4963983981029222497496398215834
C2Tommy WillardLeslie Middle School493495398112861
C1Bailey SchuenLeslie Middle School398404011981
J2Aneya MackFrankenmuth497494497122880
G3Grace HoagBeaverton Jr/Senior495497496122880
G1Allissa SchwerinBeaverton Jr/Senior495496495122860
G2Breonna NollBeaverton Jr/Senior496493496122850

Duo
CodeNameSchoolRd 1Rd 2Rd 3SubtotalSwpSemisSubtotalSwpFinalsTotalSwp
D2Nalevayko/WellsBirch Run1100110011003300951100299299859810
D1DeCaire/MaharBirch Run299299299629765.5298110011001059511
F1Bush/BrownIonia3983974951029023396398398195826
J1Britton/AndersonFrankenmuth4974963971129011.5494497497235783

Multiple
CodeNameSchoolRd 1Rd 2Rd 3SubtotalSwpSemisSubtotalSwpFinalsTotalSwp


Poetry
CodeNameSchoolRd 1Rd 2Rd 3SubtotalSwpSemisSubtotalSwpFinalsTotalSwp
H2Samantha MillerAlma29811001100429885.511001100299859711
A1William WalkerCadillac397299497929333.54963981100175877
D1Ronnie BockBirch Run1100497299729652.5397497398175885
H1Vanessa LyonAlma4963983981029223.5298299497185867

Prose
CodeNameSchoolRd 1Rd 2Rd 3SubtotalSwpSemisSubtotalSwpFinalsTotalSwp
L1Evan KielSt. Johns110011001100330095.511001100299759911
D1Zach DuffettBirch Run11002991100429984.52993981100105969
D3Skyler WolvertonBirch Run398398299829543496299398175886
D2Alecis HayesBirch Run2991100299529871.5497496496175873
H2Daniel SmithAlma299299497829541.5495497495205823
F1Anita VelascoIonia3984973981029322398495494215804
C2Anna ManglesLeslie Middle School497496398112911
H1Amanda NguyenAlma496398496112901
C3Kenneth ManglesLeslie Middle School496495497122880
J1Jenna AlbrechtFrankenmuth495497495122870
C1Colin EveryLeslie Middle School497496494122870
G1Julie StacyBeaverton Jr/Senior495490495122800

Storytelling
CodeNameSchoolRd 1Rd 2Rd 3SubtotalSwpSemisSubtotalSwpFinalsTotalSwp
D1Sydney WoodallBirch Run11001100398529875.529911001100959711
F2Bella BeckhornIonia110011002994299851100299299959710
B1Naomii ManglesLeslie 2993981100629762.5496398398165895
H1Kylee BingerAlma2992991100529872398495496165874
B2Brandon McCrumLeslie 398299299729651.5497497497195873
F1Kayla KingIonia3984974971129211.5495496495235783
C1Sophia BeegleLeslie Middle School496398497112911
J2Kennedy SutherlandFrankenmuth495496398112891
J1Noah EliasFrankenmuth495497492122840

Poetry 9/10
CodeNameSchoolRd 1Rd 2Rd 3SubtotalSwpSemisSubtotalSwpFinalsTotalSwp
D1Raina PowellBirch Run110011001100330095.529911001100759911
A1Ella McMahonCadillac2992992996297641100398398135938
D2Amira HaddadBirch Run11001100299429982.5496497299145915
H2Rose SissonAlma3982991100629762.5497299495165885
F1Kayla KingIonia299398398829542398495496195844
D3Alia WiedmanBirch Run398397398929331.5495496497215813
H1Izzy AdamAlma497497495122890
J1Carter PeakeFrankenmuth497494497122880

Alma Maze 2020 - Sweepstakes

Division 1
Prelim
Semis
Finals
Code
School (Size)
SUBBREX IM IN ORSA910 DI DUMUPOPRST910SUBBREX IM IN ORSA910 DI DUMUPOPRST910SUBTOT
Birch Run (23) 134 2 7.5 6.5 5.5 12 5  10 10.5  2.5 9 5.5 9.5 85.5 4 15 13 11 24 10  20 21  5 18 11 19 171 390.5
Cadillac (10) 36 7.5  2.5 2.5 3.5 5.5     3.5   4 29 15  5 5 7 11     7   8 58 123
Frankenmuth (12) 14 3 4.5    1.5  1.5 1.5      12 6 9    3  3 3      24 50
Division 2
Prelim
Semis
Finals
Code
School (Size)
SUBBREX IM IN ORSA910 DI DUMUPOPRST910SUBBREX IM IN ORSA910 DI DUMUPOPRST910SUBTOT
Ionia (9) 33   9  1.5    3   2 6.5 2 24   18  3    6   4 13 4 48 105
Beaverton Jr/Senior (5) 7 5.5              5.5 11              11 23.5
Leslie Middle School (8) 7    2           2    4           4 13
Division 3
Prelim
Semis
Finals
Code
School (Size)
SUBBREX IM IN ORSA910 DI DUMUPOPRST910SUBBREX IM IN ORSA910 DI DUMUPOPRST910SUBTOT
St. Johns (5) 19  4.5  5.5    2    5.5   17.5  9  11    4    11   35 71.5
Leslie (4) 17 1.5       2.5     4  8 3       5     8  16 41
Okemos (3) 0    4           4    8           8 12
Division 4
Prelim
Semis
Finals
Code
School (Size)
SUBBREX IM IN ORSA910 DI DUMUPOPRST910SUBBREX IM IN ORSA910 DI DUMUPOPRST910SUBTOT
Alma (10) 39     2.5 3  2   9 1.5 2 2.5 22.5     5 6  4   18 3 4 5 45 106.5