NSDA Qualifier and IE Tournament - Event Results

Broadcasting
CodeNameSchoolRd 1Rd 2Rd 3SubtotalSwpSemisSubtotalSwpFinalsTotalSwp
L1Jay RichardsonDexter11001100299429982992998497611001100496147939
K2Breanna SantosDivine Child299299398729653981100114946398299398197897
K1Lauren GrawburgDivine Child3984962999293311001100114938497496299217855
B3Noelle SiwekBloomfield Hills High School299398398829541100299114947299495497217855
B2Lenna PetersonBloomfield Hills High School1100398110052987299495114924495398495227804
P1Hannah DHondtUtica Academy For International Studies3981100398729654953981448934964971100237826
B1Sophia CaoBloomfield Hills High School497299110072965496497154892
F1Sahil HanumoluDetroit Country Day School29949729982954496398154893
J4Cameron MillerGreenhills110049749792943398495164873
G2AJ CamisaW.E. Groves High School497110049692933497497174872
J3Shivan AminGreenhills496495110092913495496174822
J5Ryder FriedGreenhills497299497102932497496184862
P2Anthony NagleUtica Academy For International Studies398495496112891
J1Faizan ShahGreenhills496398495112891
G3Leah WestW.E. Groves High School495496497122880
G1Hayden MillerW.E. Groves High School496496496122880
J2Jacob MinerGreenhills495497495122870

Extemporaneous
CodeNameSchoolRd 1Rd 2Rd 3SubtotalSwpSemisSubtotalSwpFinalsTotalSwp
J1Arjun PurohitGreenhills299110011004299842991100495115938
G1Noel StanleyW.E. Groves High School39829939882954511002992991359310
K1David AshmanDivine Child2994972998295434964971100175886
V1Rosalyn LiThe Roeper School1100299497729652.5398398496175885
P1Ryliegh SmytheUtica Academy For International Studies4961100496929232497496398205834
A1Aeshah SiddiquiAvondale4974951100929231.5495495497215793
G2Luke LeeW.E. Groves High School1100497497929431.5494494494215763
B1Calder MacKillopBloomfield Hills High School496496299102912
B2Aneesa SheikhBloomfield Hills High School398398495102912
B3Ali AllamBloomfield Hills High School495398398102912
Q1Sid JhaHuron497495496122880
V2Lilly RichardsThe Roeper School495496495122860


Impromptu
CodeNameSchoolRd 1Rd 2Rd 3SubtotalSwpSemisSubtotalSwpFinalsTotalSwp
B3Ishan GoelBloomfield Hills High School110011001100330091100299649971100497299137958
B2Lexie FinkelsteinBloomfield Hills High School2993981100629761100110084978398299398167927
V1Francis AllenThe Roeper School398299398829544961100134915299110011001779011
V2James HeathThe Roeper School1100110011003300939829984975496496497207863
J1Yusuf MianGreenhills29929929962976497398134923497398496247834
G1Cariel GamlinW.E. Groves High School1100110049762976398497134923495495495257773
F1Colin AblesonDetroit Country Day School39829939882954497496164882
G3Charlie PesekW.E. Groves High School496398398102922299497164884
K1Jasmin DeRamosDivine Child29949729982954496496164872
J2Rishi VermaGreenhills49639829992933495398164863
L1Bonnie KeatingDexter497497496122900299495184844
B4Ryad IqbalBloomfield Hills High School398497496112911495495194812
B1Elizabeth AshtariBloomfield Hills High School497496497122900494494204782
P1Sandra OrzaUtica Academy For International Studies496496497122890
P2Ally DrzewieckiUtica Academy For International Studies497496495122880
W1Chanel MatiHenry Ford II495495496122860
N2Ethan KocherilSkyline495495495122850

Informative
CodeNameSchoolRd 1Rd 2Rd 3SubtotalSwpSemisSubtotalSwpFinalsTotalSwp
J2Michael KeeganGreenhills11002991100429981100110064998299398299137958
B2Leena JandaliBloomfield Hills High School1100110029942998299496104944110011003981579210
K1Jodi JovenDivine Child110011001100330093984971049533984971100187907
D2Emma BevierWalled Lake Western 1100110029942998496497124922497299497227855
A1Anjika JainAvondale299398299729654961100124925495495495247773
D1Ally KuchWalled Lake Western 497398299929431100398134926496496496257803
F1Nihil MantenaDetroit Country Day School29929949782954299398134925494494494257743
G3Ali ChapnickW.E. Groves High School398110049682944398299134915
G2Alex WarrenW.E. Groves High School39829939882954497299144914
B3Emily MillsBloomfield Hills High School299497110072965497496154892
B4Francis NwambgeBloomfield Hills High School495299110072945495495154842
J1Euna LeeGreenhills29939839882954495495164852
B1Carly FinertyBloomfield Hills High School398497398102932
G1Izzie RexW.E. Groves High School497398497112921
L1Rachel HorowitzDexter497497398112921
A2Catherine CabotAvondale398496496112901
R1Rebecca ZoeteweyGrand Rapids City496496497122890
C1Heather McArthurGrass Lake496496497122890
J3Teresa LiGreenhills497495496122880
L2Sophia ZeglisDexter496497495122880
P1Bella PlumbliUtica Academy For International Studies490404012900


Oratory
CodeNameSchoolRd 1Rd 2Rd 3SubtotalSwpSemisSubtotalSwpFinalsTotalSwp
K2Kelly SamulskiDivine Child110011002994299849629910494429911002991579210
V1Avery LongThe Roeper School29911001100429981100110064998398398497167925
B1Heather Chen Bloomfield Hills High School11002993986297629939811494511004961100177909
G1Kennedy GilesW.E. Groves High School2994971100729651100110094968496299398187896
C1Elsa MillerGrass Lake110029939862976299398114945497497495237833
B2Brody MayorasBloomfield Hills High School398110029962976398497134923
W1Fernanda HernandezHenry Ford II299110039862976398497134923
B4Eva OtrembaBloomfield Hills High School29939829972965497299134924
P1Brendan NgyuenUtica Academy For International Studies497299110072965497496154892
K1Isabella FollosoDivine Child110039839872965496495154872
J2Mert OralGreenhills39839829982954495495164852
J1Finn FeldeisenGreenhills398496110082944495496164852
M1Sreenidhi SaripalliNovi497299497102932
A2Smilee ChunduruAvondale398496497112911
D1Anvita ChitrapuWalled Lake Western 495398496112891
F1Abby HeDetroit Country Day School497497497122910
T1Nevaeh OstranderIonia496497497122900
B3Maddy MossBloomfield Hills High School497496496122890
A1Sasha StrohlAvondale496497496122890
D2Mya DayWalled Lake Western 496496496122880


Sales
CodeNameSchoolRd 1Rd 2Rd 3SubtotalSwpSemisSubtotalSwpFinalsTotalSwp
K1Jana RidaDivine Child11001100110033009496299949544972991100167918
A1Ava HallAvondale29911001100429981100110064998495398496177884
D1Sophia BurkmyreWalled Lake Western 11004971100629763983981249341100496398207877
B3Olivia RabahBloomfield Hills High School299299299629763983981249343981100495207867
V1Lee MustThe Roeper School1100299299529871100497104955494494299207825
D2Macy HannanWalled Lake Western 1100398496829442991100114937299495494217815
G1Hope TushmanW.E. Groves High School29911002995298729929994966496497497217863
D4Emma AbbottWalled Lake Western 495299110072945495495154842
B1Gabriella KallabatBloomfield Hills High School497110039882954496496164872
J1Celine DuenyasGreenhills49739829992943497496174872
D3Brian YeungWalled Lake Western 39839839892943495497174862
B5Ben SilbermanBloomfield Hills High School39839839892943497495174862
F3Shreya ChalasaniDetroit Country Day School497299497102932
B2Haylie PolakoffBloomfield Hills High School299496497102922
B6Alexa VoBloomfield Hills High School398497497112921
J3Jack MikhailGreenhills398496496112901
F2Ania UziebloDetroit Country Day School496495398112891
A2Katie ChristyAvondale496496497122890
B4Grace ShayaBloomfield Hills High School496497496122890
P1Aiden LaPriseUtica Academy For International Studies497496495122880
Q1Shiv JhaHuron495497495122870
F1Rahul DukkipatiDetroit Country Day School496495495122860
W2Maya MullinsHenry Ford II495495495122850
W1Akinnley AckermanHenry Ford II495495494122840

Extemp 9/10
CodeNameSchoolRd 1Rd 2Rd 3SubtotalSwpSemisSubtotalSwpFinalsTotalSwp
L1Adyn SkowronskiDexter2992991100529871100299849774971100398167927
A1Elaina RankinAvondale11002991100429982994961049442994951100177888
G1Jack HandzelW.E. Groves High School110039849682944110011001049481100398497187897
N1Kenichi LobbezooSkyline1100110029942998398110084976496299496187885
N2Elijah KaufmanSkyline299110049772965497299134924398497299227866
F1Adil BahrainwalaDetroit Country Day School398110029962976494497144882495494495267723
R1Rohit AgarwalGrand Rapids City39829929972965495398144893494496479267583
K1Mary BustamanteDivine Child497398110082954496497164882
A2Olivia MulkaAvondale29949739892943495398164873
A3Rishabh ChandelAvondale39839839892943497496174872
B3Zach FrankBloomfield Hills High School496497496122890299494184824
B4Ruby StollerBloomfield Hills High School497496496122890398495194823
B1Isabella AshtariBloomfield Hills High School497497398112921494495194812
M1Netra JayagopalNovi496496497122890496494204792


Dramatic Interpretation
CodeNameSchoolRd 1Rd 2Rd 3SubtotalSwpSemisSubtotalSwpFinalsTotalSwp
K1Claire ReinhardtDivine Child11001100110033009110029964997495299496167895
D1Avi BlochWalled Lake Western 11003981100529871100110074988398398497177915
G1Maya OusachiW.E. Groves High School110039829962976299299104956299495398197876
D2Julia KassabWalled Lake Western 29939811006297639811001049564961100495197866
G2Hunter StabileW.E. Groves High School4972993989294329939814491511004971100207889
V1Ruby McKeeverThe Roeper School497110029972965496398144903497496299247825
A1Becky PiepszakAvondale398110039872965497497154902
A2Liam AdamsAvondale49729929982954398497154903
B2Eleanor DeprezBloomfield Hills High School49629939892933496495174842
D3Abby AldrichWalled Lake Western 299497496102922497496184852
B1Natalie BrooksBloomfield Hills High School299495495102892495495184792
J1Meghan WoerpelGreenhills398495497112901495496194812
B4Kendall JonesBloomfield Hills High School398495495112881
P1Emmersy LaPriseUtica Academy For International Studies496497497122900
W1Toni GjerkajHenry Ford II496497496122890
R1Summer HickokGrand Rapids City495496497122880
Q1Maggie WolfHuron495496495122860
B3Khadeja KhaziBloomfield Hills High School494496496122860

Duo
CodeNameSchoolRd 1Rd 2Rd 3SubtotalSwpSemisSubtotalSwpFinalsTotalSwp
B1Abdelnour/YaminBloomfield Hills High School11001100299429981100110064998398110011001179710
A1Gratsch/GwiltAvondale110029911004299829949510493411002992991579110
J1Ellsworth/KracjikGreenhills299110029952987110029984977497497398197894
G1Sami Meal/Adam RhenW.E. Groves High School1100398299629764971100114945299398497207886
B2Abohasira/BrookBloomfield Hills High School299110029952987497496134912
K1Canete / DudekDivine Child398299110062976496398134913
B4Cochrane/ShafferBloomfield Hills High School110029939862976496398134913
A2Mueller/SanchezAvondale497298110072955299497134914
B6Sacksner/SacksnerBloomfield Hills High School497398398102932398299154905
J2Palomares/SuarezGreenhills398110049782954495495164852
P2Duncan/PekUtica Academy For International Studies496397110082934495496164842
B3Bugajewski/KleinBloomfield Hills High School398497398102932398497174883
B5Haddad/KuplianBloomfield Hills High School299496497102922
W1Josh Sheets/Adem KurtovicHenry Ford II299497496102922
P1Alpas/AlpasUtica Academy For International Studies497398497112921
J4Hudson/RichGreenhills398497495112901
J3Chao/QuintGreenhills496496398112901
J5Yalavarthi/MangrulkarGreenhills497496496122890
L1Carlson/DarnellDexter496495497122880
M1Thotak/NaarlaNovi495496496122870


Multiple
CodeNameSchoolRd 1Rd 2Rd 3SubtotalSwpSemisSubtotalSwpFinalsTotalSwp
B2Mystic PizzaBloomfield Hills High School11002991100429985.529911001100859811
J2Back To The FutureGreenhills2991100299529873.5497299299135937
B1Leading LadiesBloomfield Hills High School1100299398629763.51100398497145927
G2JunoW.E. Groves High School39811001100529872.5398497398155915
J1MaleficentGreenhills29939829972965
G1Silent SkyW.E. Groves High School398398497102932
W1Love, SimonHenry Ford II497497398112921

Poetry
CodeNameSchoolRd 1Rd 2Rd 3SubtotalSwpSemisSubtotalSwpFinalsTotalSwp
B5Kiersten McCollumBloomfield Hills High School1100110011003300939811007498629929911001279610
B1Hanna CarrickBloomfield Hills High School11001100110033009398299849751100398495167907
G2Saarah FattouhW.E. Groves High School2992992996297649711001149454971100398197897
P1Farah SabriUtica Academy For International Studies398299110062976494496144872398494299237786
F1Anya ChinnaiyanDetroit Country Day School110029939862976497299124934495496497247813
B6Estee MossBloomfield Hills High School29939829972965496398144903494497494267753
J1Claire WalterGreenhills29949739892943299398144915446495496267283
J2Riley PynnonenGreenhills39839829982954495497164872
D2Holly BobolaWalled Lake Western 398398495102912299496164864
G3Laurent Sainte-MarieW.E. Groves High School4964973981129111100495164865
K1Madelyne CharnleyDivine Child4964974971229001100497174875
G1Theresa FabienW.E. Groves High School497110049692933495494174822
B2Carli CamensBloomfield Hills High School497496497122900496495204812
A1DaShawn MitchellAvondale497495497122890
B3Melanie HIrschBloomfield Hills High School496496496122880
D1Marcella MolinaWalled Lake Western 495496495122860
C1Jordan PineGrass Lake495495496122860


Prose
CodeNameSchoolRd 1Rd 2Rd 3SubtotalSwpSemisSubtotalSwpFinalsTotalSwp
D1Jackie RoachWalled Lake Western 1100110029942998398110084976110039811001379510
G2Hailey Van WordragenW.E. Groves High School11003981100529873981100949664961100398177907
B3Abigail WattersBloomfield Hills High School299299398729651100299104957495299496207855
B2Samantha NahhasBloomfield Hills High School1100110029942998497496124922299496497227845
K1Cass DickeyDivine Child398110049782954299299124936497495299227845
P1Jenna AlamatUtica Academy For International Studies299299110052987299496114934398497495227834
B1Randa HakimBloomfield Hills High School497299398929431100495144895
J1Annie WangGreenhills29939849692933496398164873
G1Mateo DavisW.E. Groves High School398496110082944495497164862
Q1Sophie WolfHuron497497299102932496398174873
D2Grace LahtiWalled Lake Western 398496496112901495497194822
B4Eli YazdiBloomfield Hills High School496398495112891497495194812
D3Sarah SeoWalled Lake Western 495495398112881
N1Anshi PachaSkyline496497497122900
J2Sydney KellerGreenhills496496495122870
P2Emily HubbardUtica Academy For International Studies494497496122870
D4McLane MannWalled Lake Western 495495497122870
P3Hannah BenedictUtica Academy For International Studies497495495122870

Storytelling
CodeNameSchoolRd 1Rd 2Rd 3SubtotalSwpSemisSubtotalSwpFinalsTotalSwp
D1Jared BlochWalled Lake Western 11003981100529872991100849772994971100157938
B5Sydney SaywraneBloomfield Hills High School39811001100529872991100849774951100496177886
B1Paul AbdelnourBloomfield Hills High School2993981100629763982991149451100496299187898
G3Abby NelsonW.E. Groves High School110011002994299839729994955497299398187896
P1Ian BednarskiUtica Academy For International Studies299299299629761100398104956398495497217854
G2Hope SherwoodW.E. Groves High School2991100110042998497497124932496398495237824
R1Rose GersonGrand Rapids City2991100497729651100496124925
A1Zach PedigoAvondale110029929952987495495134882
J1Jade GeGreenhills39829949792943496398164883
K1Julia ZurenkoDivine Child110049639882944495495164842
P2Beth LajinessUtica Academy For International Studies39849729992943494497174852
G1Annelise RossW.E. Groves High School39829949692933496496174852
C1Xander ReynoldsGrass Lake497398398102932
T1Bella BeckhornIonia497398497112921
P3Jet MeziniUtica Academy For International Studies496497398112911
B2Ayesha AhmedBloomfield Hills High School496496398112901
B4Momin MubeenBloomfield Hills High School497496497122900
J3Julian ToogoodGreenhills497497496122900
B3Shaina LaarBloomfield Hills High School496497496122890


Poetry 9/10
CodeNameSchoolRd 1Rd 2Rd 3SubtotalSwpSemisSubtotalSwpFinalsTotalSwp
B3Jaanaki RadhakrishnanBloomfield Hills High School11001100110033009110011005500811002991100979911
D2Tyler LaPointeWalled Lake Western 11001100299429984971100949653981100299157939
B5Karina YangBloomfield Hills High School110029929952987299398104955299398497197896
B2Cal MartinezBloomfield Hills High School29949729982954299398134925495497398247824
P1Hailey PuriUtica Academy For International Studies110039839872965398299124935496495496247803
D1Maya DeshmukhWalled Lake Western 29929949782954398299134925497496495257803
P2Kaitlyn KeuschUtica Academy For International Studies4971100398829541100496134915
P3Raina SchmidtUtica Academy For International Studies29929929962976497497144912
K1Emily DavidsonDivine Child4971100110062976496496144892
B4Andreya VoBloomfield Hills High School496398110082944495497164862
A1Jenea JohnsonAvondale39839839892943496495174852
W2Morgan JowettHenry Ford II497496110092933495495174832
V1Signe SmithThe Roeper School398398496102922
M1Rida SalimNovi299495496102902
J1Sarah RobinsonGreenhills495299495102892
D4Emily MooreWalled Lake Western 398497497112921
L2Patrick MagalaDexter398496496112901
P4Rila LekaUtica Academy For International Studies496495398112891
P5Emma BrownUtica Academy For International Studies495497497122890
D3Maddie BezotteWalled Lake Western 496496497122890
B1Anish DuttaBloomfield Hills High School497496495122880
T1Kayla King Ionia495497495122870
L1Mackenzy CouchDexter496495496122870

NSDA Qualifier and IE Tournament - Sweepstakes

Division 1
Prelim
Semis
Finals
Code
School (Size)
SUBBREX IM IN ORSA910 DI DUMUPOPRST910SUBBREX IM IN ORSA910 DI DUMUPOPRST910SUBTOT
Bloomfield Hills High School (60) 217 13  19 8 12 8 9 4 21 9 16 16 12 20 167 9  15 10 9 7   10 18 20 10 14 21 143 527
W.E. Groves High School (27) 107 2 6.5 7 9 8 6 8 11 5 2.5 12 8 9  94  13 3  6 3 7 15 6 5 7 7 10  82 283
Greenhills (33) 91 7 4 6 10 4 2  2 9 3.5 7 3 3  60.5  8 4 8     4 7 3    34 185.5
Dexter (8) 17 6  4    7        17 9      7        16 50
Division 2
Prelim
Semis
Finals
Code
School (Size)
SUBBREX IM IN ORSA910 DI DUMUPOPRST910SUBBREX IM IN ORSA910 DI DUMUPOPRST910SUBTOT
Walled Lake Western (24) 77    8  15  16   4 8 7 10 68    8  12  11    10 8 12 61 206
Avondale (18) 64  1.5  5  8 9 5 8    2 2 40.5  3  3  4 8  10      28 132.5
Utica Academy For International Studies (24) 58 3 2   2    2  2 4 8 12 35 6 4         6 4 4 3 27 120
Division 3
Prelim
Semis
Finals
Code
School (Size)
SUBBREX IM IN ORSA910 DI DUMUPOPRST910SUBBREX IM IN ORSA910 DI DUMUPOPRST910SUBTOT
Divine Child (16) 80 14 3 2 3 6 4 2 7 3  5 6 2 2 59 12 6  7 10 8  5    5   53 192
The Roeper School (9) 40  2.5 10  8 5  3       28.5  5 14  5 5  5       34 102.5
Detroit Country Day School (11) 27 3  2 5   2    4    16    3   3    3    9 52
Skyline (8) 13       10        10       11        11 34
Henry Ford II (9) 12     3         2 5               0 17
Division 4
Prelim
Semis
Finals
Code
School (Size)
SUBBREX IM IN ORSA910 DI DUMUPOPRST910SUBBREX IM IN ORSA910 DI DUMUPOPRST910SUBTOT
Grand Rapids City (6) 10       3      5  8       3        3 21
Grass Lake (7) 8     5          5     3          3 16
Novi (4) 4       2        2               0 6
Huron (5) 2            3   3               0 5
Ionia (3) 1               0               0 1