Loy Norrix Invitational - Event Results

Broadcasting
CodeNameSchoolRd 1Rd 2Rd 3SubtotalSwpSemisSubtotalSwpFinalsTotalSwp
A3Gabe NaylorLoy Norrix
J4Zain AqeelPortage Central
B2Audrey ClaytonGrand Rapids Christian
M2Faith StidWayland
G1Matthew MiehlkeCadillac
H1Kylie CliftonPortage Northern
B1Ben HermenGrand Rapids Christian
M1Eli MerrenWayland
F2Cassie FryeLake City
H3Levi TuckerPortage Northern
B3Naomi RossGrand Rapids Christian
J2Ethan LancasterPortage Central
F1Austin SmallLake City
H5Abbi KellyPortage Northern
A2Chris CarverLoy Norrix
J1Angela PostulaPortage Central
C1Emily Abbott Mason County Central
H4Sam KofflerPortage Northern
A1Katie GarciaLoy Norrix
J3Victoria RyanPortage Central
C2Sydney HoracekMason County Central
S1Steve NguyenHolland
H2Kalolli BhattPortage Northern

Extemporaneous
CodeNameSchoolRd 1Rd 2Rd 3SubtotalSwpSemisSubtotalSwpFinalsTotalSwp
A2Ellie RubinLoy Norrix
C1Samuel GilletteMason County Central
J2Kris OuvryPortage Central
B1Andrea JiangGrand Rapids Christian
J3Max SchrammPortage Central
B2Graham KortGrand Rapids Christian
J1Joseph SturdyPortage Central
A3Raili NelsonLoy Norrix
H1Carter WellsPortage Northern
R1Rajaa AlhamdGrand Rapids City
A1Kamryn KimbroughLoy Norrix
H2Bella ShapiroPortage Northern
Q1Lucas AllenSt. Johns


Impromptu
CodeNameSchoolRd 1Rd 2Rd 3SubtotalSwpSemisSubtotalSwpFinalsTotalSwp
A2Maggie GrabmeyerLoy Norrix
J1McKenna EricksonPortage Central
B3Jack NelsonGrand Rapids Christian
H1Zack HenryPortage Northern
J2Devin CrawfordPortage Central
A1Caila ChapmanLoy Norrix
C1Jonathan PetersenMason County Central
J3Matt ChasePortage Central
A5Elias Nagel-BennettLoy Norrix
C2Aron RosalesMason County Central
J5Rishab RaiPortage Central
A4Abraham KonJohLoy Norrix
B1Ireoluwa AlarapeGrand Rapids Christian
J4Michael ReverskiPortage Central
A3Arden Hermann- WilmarthLoy Norrix
Q1Katie MarshSt. Johns
B2Yisu HwangGrand Rapids Christian
H2Ashi GudapalliPortage Northern


Informative
CodeNameSchoolRd 1Rd 2Rd 3SubtotalSwpSemisSubtotalSwpFinalsTotalSwp
A2Madelyn IdeLoy Norrix
H2Audrey WellsPortage Northern
B2Jinha ChungGrand Rapids Christian
J3Eileen SchuringPortage Central
C1Becca TownsendMason County Central
Q1Brynn LucasSt. Johns
H1Liah HeintzPortage Northern
B3Brian ShinGrand Rapids Christian
J4Kate HelgesonPortage Central
C2Savanna KwiattMason County Central
P4Nikki RooseboomPlainwell
G1Alison RobertsCadillac
B4Ben PlantingaGrand Rapids Christian
J2Bridget DoylePortage Central
C3Hunter OhringMason County Central
P3Guin MyersPlainwell
F1Avery DeBoerLake City
B5Lily WangGrand Rapids Christian
J1Bri ConwayPortage Central
B6Evan OgdahlGrand Rapids Christian
P2Genevieve GavittPlainwell
F2Annessa MolitorLake City
A1James DeRangoLoy Norrix
J5Maddie StraussPortage Central
B1Ben TuitGrand Rapids Christian
P1Daytona CaffreyPlainwell
D1Miles BednarczykManistee
Q2Nero SouthwellSt. Johns


Oratory
CodeNameSchoolRd 1Rd 2Rd 3SubtotalSwpSemisSubtotalSwpFinalsTotalSwp
A1Sagan BarberLoy Norrix
H1Ellie MancinaPortage Northern
B3Annie CheGrand Rapids Christian
J2Ann YangPortage Central
F1Lillie SharpLake City
T1Gustavo Leal-DiazKalamazoo Central
H4Irene ChoiPortage Northern
B4Audrey MonahanGrand Rapids Christian
J3Misia BussPortage Central
C1Elsa AkinsMason County Central
P1Chey WigginsPlainwell
H3Sarah SalihPortage Northern
A4Riley SackettLoy Norrix
J4Ben SkurskiPortage Central
C2Olivia DonahueMason County Central
P2Serafin TaberPlainwell
G2Jada HollyCadillac
A3Emerson WesselhoffLoy Norrix
J5Adriane StraubePortage Central
B1Ella DavisGrand Rapids Christian
P3Tyler GilleyPlainwell
G1Isabella PecciaCadillac
A2James HaukeLoy Norrix
H2Anna SondayPortage Northern
B2Rowan JansenGrand Rapids Christian
J1Brooke BernerPortage Central
F2Katelynn VinsonLake City


Sales
CodeNameSchoolRd 1Rd 2Rd 3SubtotalSwpSemisSubtotalSwpFinalsTotalSwp
A1Brandon SchnurrLoy Norrix
J5Jonathan KohPortage Central
B1Faith ChafferGrand Rapids Christian
P3Nicole FaupelPlainwell
F1Ella ShaferLake City
H3Jayde NeilsonPortage Northern
B2Leanne LiGrand Rapids Christian
J1Javier DoppPortage Central
C1Jennie GolaszewskiMason County Central
H1Mariah GreshamPortage Northern
B3Mary LiuGrand Rapids Christian
J2Anthony LalomiaPortage Central
C2Katelynn RossMason County Central
H4Madison MacePortage Northern
B4Ian NguyenGrand Rapids Christian
J3Brennan KettelerPortage Central
C3Haylee DaceyMason County Central
P1Andrew GlascockPlainwell
H2Aliza GarciaPortage Northern
B5Alex AmashGrand Rapids Christian
J4Aarohi SrivastavaPortage Central
B6Priscilla ChenGrand Rapids Christian
P2Evan BeauregardPlainwell
F2Josie SegerLake City


Extemp 9/10
CodeNameSchoolRd 1Rd 2Rd 3SubtotalSwpSemisSubtotalSwpFinalsTotalSwp
B5Eva JeltemaGrand Rapids Christian
R3Aaron ChenGrand Rapids City
C1Brendon Roberton Mason County Central
J4Sreya MulakkayalaPortage Central
R1Rohit AgarwalGrand Rapids City
B1Hugh BuitendorpGrand Rapids Christian
J5Jake AllenPortage Central
R2Aashray ChhabraGrand Rapids City
B2Mark DavisGrand Rapids Christian
H2Rosie FreidmanPortage Northern
J3Ben ZhangPortage Central
B3Sean MonahanGrand Rapids Christian
H1Caroline LeverPortage Northern
J2Aaron HenryPortage Central
B4Charlotte CaldonGrand Rapids Christian
H3James AsherPortage Northern
J1Daniel SturdyPortage Central


Dramatic Interpretation
CodeNameSchoolRd 1Rd 2Rd 3SubtotalSwpSemisSubtotalSwpFinalsTotalSwp
A2Makenzie SackettLoy Norrix
J3Eliza CrousePortage Central
B1Vicki LinGrand Rapids Christian
M1Khwala El Moncef Wayland
F2Isabelle HerndonLake City
T2Calvin WilsonKalamazoo Central
J4Jess PikePortage Central
B2Ava HeinertGrand Rapids Christian
M2Chiara Caveletto Wayland
F1Emma BartholomewLake City
R1Summer HickokGrand Rapids City
J5Shreshth SinghPortage Central
A1Brooklyn MooreLoy Norrix
K1Maddi MaharBattle Creek Central
D1Zach WeberManistee
Q2Erynn KolhoffSt. Johns
H1Mia PellegriniPortage Northern
A3Zoe ShanahanLoy Norrix
J1Jada ThrashPortage Central
C1Ryland GiganteMason County Central
Q1Blake LeavittSt. Johns
G1MacKale McGuireCadillac
V1Anna WinnHolland Christian
A4Donovan WilsonLoy Norrix
J2Julia WattPortage Central
C2Roxy JeffriesMason County Central
N1Olivia SchreuderMattawan Consolidated School
G2Rylie ReganCadillac
T1Nataeja McClintonKalamazoo Central


Duo
CodeNameSchoolRd 1Rd 2Rd 3SubtotalSwpSemisSubtotalSwpFinalsTotalSwp
A3Grover/GroverLoy Norrix
J2Baker/PaigePortage Central
B1Childress/FyneweverGrand Rapids Christian
H5Chambers/HowardPortage Northern
J3Jamal/MorsePortage Central
B2Dekker/DeYoungGrand Rapids Christian
G1Carey / SmithCadillac
H1Weaver/JacksonPortage Northern
A1Dantes/NaylorLoy Norrix
L1Lohmann/SchmittKenowa Hills
F2Redman/VanAsselbergLake City
H2Fagan/EilerPortage Northern
A2Vanderbeek/BieremaLoy Norrix
K1Peterson And Locklear-sillBattle Creek Central
F1Butkovich/CompLake City
H3Beyers/LukowskiPortage Northern
A4Wilson/MastersonLoy Norrix
J1Cahill/ThrashPortage Central
C1Josh Gordon/Greyson ReidMason County Central
H4Howe/LaabsPortage Northern

Multiple
CodeNameSchoolRd 1Rd 2Rd 3SubtotalSwpSemisSubtotalSwpFinalsTotalSwp
A1Miss CongenialityLoy Norrix
J1Despicable MePortage Central
J2School Of RockPortage Central
H1Waiting For GuffmanPortage Northern
C1Inside OutMason County Central


Poetry
CodeNameSchoolRd 1Rd 2Rd 3SubtotalSwpSemisSubtotalSwpFinalsTotalSwp
A1Lily DorstewitzLoy Norrix
K2Molly NicholsBattle Creek Central
C1Eddie Akins Mason County Central
T1Mia HawkinsKalamazoo Central
H3Olivia BagleyPortage Northern
J1Bia FelixPortage Central
C2Lily StoneMason County Central
S1Gezelle Kingdom GrierHolland
H1Adrienne PlescoPortage Northern
J2Sophia DiewaldPortage Central
B1Ben SkillenGrand Rapids Christian
P1Kaylee RicharPlainwell
H2Allie MillerPortage Northern
J3Marysol MillarPortage Central
A2Evalynn HurleyLoy Norrix
M1Jamie Murray Wayland
F2Ruby PitzLake City
J4Bella KleinPortage Central
A3Melissa PrestonLoy Norrix
K1Toni SmithBattle Creek Central
F1Olivia HelselLake City
V1Staysha VanDyke Holland Christian
J5Rosalee SingerPortage Central


Prose
CodeNameSchoolRd 1Rd 2Rd 3SubtotalSwpSemisSubtotalSwpFinalsTotalSwp
A4Will HawthorneLoy Norrix
J4Roxie McDonoughPortage Central
B4Esther DongGrand Rapids Christian
L4Ella EitniearKenowa Hills
C1Nicole BowenMason County Central
Q1Evan KielSt. Johns
H1Hannah Thomas-PerezPortage Northern
A2Riley DominianniLoy Norrix
K1Shannon BaldwinBattle Creek Central
C2September FoisyMason County Central
N1Maddie SuttonMattawan Consolidated School
H2Gracie McGrathPortage Northern
A3Jeanie Gould-McElhoneLoy Norrix
J2Molly VanDerWoudePortage Central
B1Larisa DraaismaGrand Rapids Christian
L1Zoe PaskewiczKenowa Hills
F2Ruby ShaneLake City
T1Abby BakerKalamazoo Central
A1Rowan ArmourLoy Norrix
J1Kate LindsayPortage Central
B2Caleb RossGrand Rapids Christian
L3Ashlyn StolkKenowa Hills
F1Alyssa JennemaLake City
S1Mariah DepayHolland
A5Harmony HoltLoy Norrix
J3Ari PotluriPortage Central
B3Mary FradetteGrand Rapids Christian
L2Katelynne ColeKenowa Hills
D1Bay AndersonManistee
R1Jack NormanGrand Rapids City


Storytelling
CodeNameSchoolRd 1Rd 2Rd 3SubtotalSwpSemisSubtotalSwpFinalsTotalSwp
A4Eymah WarrenLoy Norrix
H4Jason KochPortage Northern
B4Ingrid BakerGrand Rapids Christian
J1Griffin LantzPortage Central
C1Blake TuckerMason County Central
P1Lillian TemplinPlainwell
H1Tyler BrightPortage Northern
B5Grace WinkleGrand Rapids Christian
J2Andrew KlepserPortage Central
B6Amy ShiGrand Rapids Christian
P2Darragh HillsPlainwell
H2Abby KammPortage Northern
T1Isaac HallerKalamazoo Central
A3Callie KilduffLoy Norrix
J3Madie LosoPortage Central
B1Karis SchoonGrand Rapids Christian
P3Blake BomgaarsPlainwell
H3Britton GustafsonPortage Northern
T2Julia MorrisonKalamazoo Central
A1Violet BergLoy Norrix
J4Lauryn BabbPortage Central
B2Nicole MohneyGrand Rapids Christian
M2Lana BarkoWayland
F1Karlee WilkersonLake City
S1Ahneke ArmstrongHolland
A2Michaela Martin Loy Norrix
J5Keenan MillarPortage Central
B3Ela JansenGrand Rapids Christian
M1Ashlee KidderWayland
D1Andrew McGaffiganManistee
Q1Nevaeh ToeplerSt. Johns


Poetry 9/10
CodeNameSchoolRd 1Rd 2Rd 3SubtotalSwpSemisSubtotalSwpFinalsTotalSwp
A2Vicky McGowanLoy Norrix
H1Emma BoylPortage Northern
B3Natalie BorstGrand Rapids Christian
J1Peter MackayPortage Central
D2Kyla WhiteManistee
H2Ashly WoytalPortage Northern
B4Mackenzie BryantGrand Rapids Christian
J2Parker MasonPortage Central
C1Willow CrossMason County Central
H3Abigail VanderBergPortage Northern
B5Cate MeyerGrand Rapids Christian
J3Peyton WillisPortage Central
C2Cloe FrederickMason County Central
G1Ella McMahonCadillac
A1Kameran LongLoy Norrix
J4Ryan KnauerPortage Central
B1Meg VoetbergGrand Rapids Christian
K1Tekeo TownsBattle Creek Central
F1Ealleannore Vannortrick Lake City
A3Jay MichelsLoy Norrix
J5Riley VanDeVeldePortage Central
B2Natalie ZhangGrand Rapids Christian
K2Ava CicaBattle Creek Central
D1Brandi MonroeManistee

Loy Norrix Invitational - Sweepstakes

Knight
Prelim
Semis
Finals
Code
School (Size)
SUBBREX IM IN ORSA910 DI DUMUPOPRST910SUBBREX IM IN ORSA910 DI DUMUPOPRST910SUBTOT
Loy Norrix (42) 0               0               0 0
Kalamazoo Central (7) 0               0               0 0
Holland (4) 0               0               0 0
Grand Rapids City (8) 0               0               0 0
St. Johns (8) 0               0               0 0
Kenowa Hills (5) 0               0               0 0
Battle Creek Central (7) 0               0               0 0
Portage Central (61) 0               0               0 0
Portage Northern (42) 0               0               0 0
Mason County Central (25) 0               0               0 0
Grand Rapids Christian (49) 0               0               0 0
Holland Christian (2) 0               0               0 0
Buster
Prelim
Semis
Finals
Code
School (Size)
SUBBREX IM IN ORSA910 DI DUMUPOPRST910SUBBREX IM IN ORSA910 DI DUMUPOPRST910SUBTOT
Manistee (6) 0               0               0 0
Lake City (18) 0               0               0 0
Cadillac (9) 0               0               0 0
Wayland (7) 0               0               0 0
Plainwell (14) 0               0               0 0
Mattawan Consolidated School (2) 0               0               0 0