45th Menchinger Invitational - Event Results

Broadcasting
CodeNameSchoolRd 1Rd 2Rd 3SubtotalSwpSemisSubtotalSwpFinalsTotalSwp
G3Naomi RossGrand Rapids Christian
G1Ben HermenGrand Rapids Christian
G2Audrey ClaytonGrand Rapids Christian

Extemporaneous
CodeNameSchoolRd 1Rd 2Rd 3SubtotalSwpSemisSubtotalSwpFinalsTotalSwp
G1Andrea JiangGrand Rapids Christian

Impromptu
CodeNameSchoolRd 1Rd 2Rd 3SubtotalSwpSemisSubtotalSwpFinalsTotalSwp
G3Jack NelsonGrand Rapids Christian
G1Yisu HwangGrand Rapids Christian
G2Noah ChunGrand Rapids Christian

Informative
CodeNameSchoolRd 1Rd 2Rd 3SubtotalSwpSemisSubtotalSwpFinalsTotalSwp
B1Miles BednarczykManistee
G1Trevor VanHoutenGrand Rapids Christian
G2Ben TuitGrand Rapids Christian
G3Jinha ChungGrand Rapids Christian
G4Brian ShinGrand Rapids Christian
G5Ben PlantingaGrand Rapids Christian

Oratory
CodeNameSchoolRd 1Rd 2Rd 3SubtotalSwpSemisSubtotalSwpFinalsTotalSwp
G5Olivia MayGrand Rapids Christian
G2Ella DavisGrand Rapids Christian
G1CicI ZhuGrand Rapids Christian
G3Rowan JansenGrand Rapids Christian
G4Audrey MonahanGrand Rapids Christian

Sales
CodeNameSchoolRd 1Rd 2Rd 3SubtotalSwpSemisSubtotalSwpFinalsTotalSwp
G5Faith ChafferGrand Rapids Christian
G1Leanne LiGrand Rapids Christian
G2Mary LiuGrand Rapids Christian
G3Ian PhanGrand Rapids Christian
G4Louisa HoekwaterGrand Rapids Christian

Extemp 9/10
CodeNameSchoolRd 1Rd 2Rd 3SubtotalSwpSemisSubtotalSwpFinalsTotalSwp
G5Eva JeltemaGrand Rapids Christian
G1Hugh BuitendorpGrand Rapids Christian
G2Mark DavisGrand Rapids Christian
G3Sean MonahanGrand Rapids Christian
G4Charlotte CaldonGrand Rapids Christian


Dramatic Interpretation
CodeNameSchoolRd 1Rd 2Rd 3SubtotalSwpSemisSubtotalSwpFinalsTotalSwp
B1Zach WeberManistee
K1Olivia SchreuderMattawan Consolidated School
G1Vicki LinGrand Rapids Christian
G2Ben SkillenGrand Rapids Christian
G3Ava HeinertGrand Rapids Christian

Duo
CodeNameSchoolRd 1Rd 2Rd 3SubtotalSwpSemisSubtotalSwpFinalsTotalSwp
G3Nelson/RowlandGrand Rapids Christian
G1Childress/FyneweverGrand Rapids Christian
G2Dekker/DeYoungGrand Rapids Christian

Multiple
CodeNameSchoolRd 1Rd 2Rd 3SubtotalSwpSemisSubtotalSwpFinalsTotalSwp

Poetry
CodeNameSchoolRd 1Rd 2Rd 3SubtotalSwpSemisSubtotalSwpFinalsTotalSwp
B1Kyla WhiteManistee
C1Lilli MatusiakIonia

Prose
CodeNameSchoolRd 1Rd 2Rd 3SubtotalSwpSemisSubtotalSwpFinalsTotalSwp
G5Esther DongGrand Rapids Christian
K1Maddie SuttonMattawan Consolidated School
G1Matthew ChenGrand Rapids Christian
G2Larisa DraaismaGrand Rapids Christian
G3Caleb RossGrand Rapids Christian
G4Mary FradetteGrand Rapids Christian

Storytelling
CodeNameSchoolRd 1Rd 2Rd 3SubtotalSwpSemisSubtotalSwpFinalsTotalSwp
B2Bay AndersonManistee
G2Nicole MohneyGrand Rapids Christian
G3Ingrid BakerGrand Rapids Christian
G4Ela JansenGrand Rapids Christian
G5Amy ShiGrand Rapids Christian
B1Andrew McGaffiganManistee
G1Karis SchoonGrand Rapids Christian


Poetry 9/10
CodeNameSchoolRd 1Rd 2Rd 3SubtotalSwpSemisSubtotalSwpFinalsTotalSwp
B1Brandi MonroeManistee
G2Meg VoetbergGrand Rapids Christian
G3Natalie ZhangGrand Rapids Christian
G4Natalie BorstGrand Rapids Christian
G5Gabrielle RichardsonGrand Rapids Christian
B2Piper SalmonManistee
G1Cate MeyerGrand Rapids Christian

45th Menchinger Invitational - Sweepstakes

Division 1
Prelim
Semis
Finals
Code
School (Size)
SUBBREX IM IN ORSA910 DI DUMUPOPRST910SUBBREX IM IN ORSA910 DI DUMUPOPRST910SUBTOT
Holland (0) 0               0               0 0
Wayland (0) 0               0               0 0
Mattawan Consolidated School (2) 0               0               0 0
Battle Creek Central (0) 0               0               0 0
Grand Rapids Christian (48) 0               0               0 0
Mason County Central (0) 0               0               0 0
Loy Norrix (0) 0               0               0 0
Ionia (1) 0               0               0 0
Manistee (7) 0               0               0 0
Forest Hills Central (0) 0               0               0 0