Frankenmuth Forensics Invitational - Event Results

Broadcasting
CodeNameSchoolRd 1Rd 2Rd 3SubtotalSwpSemisSubtotalSwpFinalsTotalSwp
B1Emily AbbottMason County Central1100299110042998110011001100759912
B2Syndey HoracekMason County Central398110039872965398299299145928
D1Austin SmallLake City29939829972965299398398155917
J2Zachary AdkinsFrankenmuth495497497122890495497497245783
M1Teeghan RosasGaylord497495495122870497496495245753
F1Bryce BengelinkCadillac496496496122880496495496245753

Extemporaneous
CodeNameSchoolRd 1Rd 2Rd 3SubtotalSwpSemisSubtotalSwpFinalsTotalSwp
A2Christian MillerBirch Run110039811005298711001100299959711
N1Harry GreeneLake Orion4971100299729654974951100165886
B1Samuel GilletteMason County Central29929949782954299398497175896
A1John JenkinsBirch Run398497398102932398299398185887
B2Sean ParisMason County Central496495496122870496497495245753
J1Rebecca KiserFrankenmuth495496495122860495496496245733

Impromptu
CodeNameSchoolRd 1Rd 2Rd 3SubtotalSwpSemisSubtotalSwpFinalsTotalSwp
B1 Jonathan PetersenMason County Central29911001100429981100299299959710
B2 Aron RosalesMason County Central1100299299529874963981100135927
A1Emma McIlhargieBirch Run299398497929432991100398155919
F2Heather HarrisonCadillac1100299110042998398497496155904
K1Katie MarshSt. Johns398110049682944495496497205823
J1Dylan IhrigFrankenmuth497497299102932497494495225793
F1Taylor OrtizCadillac398497398102932494495494225763
J3Erick HempelFrankenmuth497398497112921
J2Isaac HapworthFrankenmuth496496398112901


Informative
CodeNameSchoolRd 1Rd 2Rd 3SubtotalSwpSemisSubtotalSwpFinalsTotalSwp
B1Becca TownsendMason County Central11001100110033009110039829995979
N1Katelyn DarbyshireLake Orion110011001100330094952991100105948
D1Avery DeBoerLake City29911001100429984971100496135926
N2Ava IulianelliLake Orion110029929952987299497497155915
A1Stephanie RodgersBirch Run29939839882954398495398185865
A3Ty TannerBirch Run29929929962976496496495185843
B2Savannah KwiattMason County Central39829939882954494494494205773
D2Annessa MolitorLake City39839839892943
J2Tanner ClontzFrankenmuth497497299102932
F1Alison RobertsCadillac398497497112921
K1Brynn LucasSt. Johns497398497112921
G1Donelle BelloliAnchor Bay497496497122900
J3Matthew AndersonFrankenmuth496497496122890
J1Blake BuchananFrankenmuth496496495122870

Oratory
CodeNameSchoolRd 1Rd 2Rd 3SubtotalSwpSemisSubtotalSwpFinalsTotalSwp
B2Elsa AkinsMason County Central11001100110033009110011001100660012
A2Lauren TaylorBirch Run1100110039852987398398299135937
B1Olivia DonahueMason County Central398110039872965299299398145928
A1Allison FoxBirch Run1100299110042998496497496165883
A3Austin AlmaBirch Run299299110052987495496497175863
D1Lillie SharpLake City29949729982954497495495205823
M1Brooke SmithGaylord39839829982954494494494205773
F1Isabella PecciaCadillac29949629982944
H1Dallas MuringerAlma398398497102932
J1Swathi ThiyagarajanFrankenmuth496299497102922
J2Parker MorrisonFrankenmuth497398497112921
F2Jaydin JohnsonCadillac497497398112921
C1Conner WilczewskiWalled Lake Northern497496496122890
J3Payton AmyFrankenmuth496497496122890


Sales
CodeNameSchoolRd 1Rd 2Rd 3SubtotalSwpSemisSubtotalSwpFinalsTotalSwp
B1Jennie GolaszewskiMason County Central110011001100330091100110049795979
B2Katelynn RossMason County Central1100110039852987299497299135937
N1Mackenzie HarwoodLake Orion299299299629764973981100145927
D1Ella ShaferLake City497299110072965398299398155917
F1Ella DarrowCadillac39839829982954496496495205823
H1Kai SusensAlma29949739892943495495496215803
N2Lexi DavisLake Orion398398497102932
D2Josie SegerLake City497496497122900
B3Haylee DaceyMason County Central496497496122890

Extemp 9/10
CodeNameSchoolRd 1Rd 2Rd 3SubtotalSwpSemisSubtotalSwpFinalsTotalSwp
M1Rebecca ReynoldsGaylord11001100110033009110011001100660012
B1Brendon RobertonMason County Central29929929962976299299299125949
A2Brenden Kenny Birch Run39839839892943398398398185886
A1Aidan RuschkeBirch Run497497497122910497497497245823

Dramatic Interpretation
CodeNameSchoolRd 1Rd 2Rd 3SubtotalSwpSemisSubtotalSwpFinalsTotalSwp
B1Ryland Gigante Mason County Central110029911004299811001100299859811
G2Makenna LehmanAnchor Bay110011001100330094974961100125936
A2Elijah WojtowiczBirch Run2981100110042988495299497145895
B2Roxy JeffriesMason County Central110029949772965299398496165896
A3Chloe BonnerBirch Run299110029952987398495495165864
A1Alexa KennyBirch Run29829929962966496497398175874
G3Olivia NowakAnchor Bay39739839892933
G1Lucas BatticeAnchor Bay49739729992933
F1Rylie ReaganCadillac398497398102932
M1Hayden DenoyerGaylord397398497102922
D2Isabelle HerndonLake City490497398112851
K1Blake LeavittSt. Johns496496496122880
D1Emma BartholomewLake City495495495122850
H1Emma PalmerAlma497490497122840
C1Peyton PiontkowskiWalled Lake Northern475404012750


Duo
CodeNameSchoolRd 1Rd 2Rd 3SubtotalSwpSemisSubtotalSwpFinalsTotalSwp
D1Butkovich/CompLake City299110011004299839811001100959710
F1Kleinsorge / SmithCadillac110029929952987495299497155895
B1Gordon/ReidMason County Central39839839892943299398299165908
D2Redman/VanAsselbergLake City4964974961228901100495495215796
M1Castor/EdwardsGaylord495496497122880496497398235794
G1Braun/FrancoAnchor Bay497495495122870497496496245763
J1Atkin/ReinertFrankenmuth494494494122820

Multiple
CodeNameSchoolRd 1Rd 2Rd 3SubtotalSwpSemisSubtotalSwpFinalsTotalSwp
B1Inside OutMason County Central11001100110033009110011001100660012

Poetry
CodeNameSchoolRd 1Rd 2Rd 3SubtotalSwpSemisSubtotalSwpFinalsTotalSwp
B1 Eddie AkinsMason County Central110011003985298729929911001059610
N1Lady MasonLake Orion299110039862976110011003981159510
H2Samantha MillerAlma11001100110033009398497299125946
N2Kylie Schmehl Lake Orion110029929952987495496496175853
G3Morgan MulheronAnchor Bay29939829972965496398497185874
A1Ronnie BockBirch Run29929939872965497495495195833
G4Madelyn TuralaAnchor Bay496398110082944
B2Lily StoneMason County Central497497110092943
D1Olivia HelselLake City39849629992933
H1Vanessa LyonAlma497299497102932
D2Ruby PitzLake City398398496102922
L2Lizzy ShetlerNorth Central Academy398496497112911
F1Brittany CockeramCadillac497497496122900
L3Paige BuningNorth Central Academy496497497122900
L1Trevor PollieNorth Central Academy496496495122870


Prose
CodeNameSchoolRd 1Rd 2Rd 3SubtotalSwpSemisSubtotalSwpFinalsTotalSwp
A3Zach DuffettBirch Run4971100110062976110011001100959712
N2Lily WoityraLake Orion1100298110042988398299497135926
B1Nicole BowenMason County Central1100110039852987495398299145906
D2Ruby ShaneLake City299496110072955299496496175865
G1Brianna HolmesAnchor Bay299110049772965496497398185874
N1Abby GranthamLake Orion110049629972955497495494195813
A2Alecis HayesBirch Run29939729972955494494495195783
A1Skyler WolvertonBirch Run39839839892943
H1Amanda NguyenAlma497299495102912
F1Elaina PechotaCadillac398494398102902
F2Mia KadwellCadillac495299496102902
H2Daniel SmithAlma496495299102902
G2Michelle YeAnchor Bay398495497112901
D1Alyssa JenemaLake City496398496112901
C1Shelby GinsburgWalled Lake Northern497497497122910
F3Kyla JakubosCadillac495497496122880
J1Zoie KernFrankenmuth496496495122870

Storytelling
CodeNameSchoolRd 1Rd 2Rd 3SubtotalSwpSemisSubtotalSwpFinalsTotalSwp
B1Blake TuckerMason County Central110029911004299839811001100959710
B2Basil FoisyMason County Central110029929952987299299299115959
N1Elianna CookLake Orion110011001100330091100495496125916
A1Sydney WoodallBirch Run11001100110033009495398398135915
G7Golde DuhaylungsodAnchor Bay3981100110052987497496497175883
H1Kylee BingerAlma299110029952987496497495175863
N2Charlotte JohnsonLake Orion39839829982954
G1Aaron HunterAnchor Bay49739829992943
K1Nevaeh ToeplerSt. Johns29949739892943
G4Glenn WigglesworthAnchor Bay49729939892943
B3Shayla Leonard Mason County Central29939849792943
D1Karlee WilkersonLake City39839839892943
C1Tyler HardingWalled Lake Northern49629939892933
C2Campbell HitchWalled Lake Northern299497497102932
F1Casey McNamaraCadillac398496496112901
G3Braydon WannigerAnchor Bay497497496122900
G6Logan WylieAnchor Bay496497497122900
L1Kinsey VachonNorth Central Academy496496497122890


Poetry 9/10
CodeNameSchoolRd 1Rd 2Rd 3SubtotalSwpSemisSubtotalSwpFinalsTotalSwp
B2 Cloe FrederickMason County Central110011001100330092994971100105968
G1Rileigh BautelAnchor Bay2992991100529871100398299115959
B1Willow CrossMason County Central11001100398529874971100496145916
A1Raina PowellBirch Run29939829972965398299398155917
A2Alia Wiedman Birch Run39839829982954496494495205803
D1Ealleannore Vannortrick Lake City39829949792943495496497215823
F1Ella McMahonCadillac497497398112921
H1Izzy AdamAlma497497497122910

Frankenmuth Forensics Invitational - Sweepstakes

Large Entry
Prelim
Semis
Finals
Code
School (Size)
SUBBREX IM IN ORSA910 DI DUMUPOPRST910SUBBREX IM IN ORSA910 DI DUMUPOPRST910SUBTOT
Mason County Central (27) 157               0 20 9 17 12 20 16 9 17 8 12 10 6 19 14 189 346
Birch Run (24) 105               0  18 9 8 13  9 13   3 15 5 10 103 208
Lake City (19) 51               0 7   6 3 7   16   5  3 47 98
Anchor Bay (19) 50               0        6 3  4 4 3 9 29 79
Medium Entry
Prelim
Semis
Finals
Code
School (Size)
SUBBREX IM IN ORSA910 DI DUMUPOPRST910SUBBREX IM IN ORSA910 DI DUMUPOPRST910SUBTOT
Lake Orion (11) 68               0  6  13  7     13 9 6  54 122
Cadillac (15) 35               0 3  7   3   5      18 53
Alma (10) 27               0      3     6  3  12 39
Frankenmuth (13) 9               0 3 3 3            9 18
Small Entry
Prelim
Semis
Finals
Code
School (Size)
SUBBREX IM IN ORSA910 DI DUMUPOPRST910SUBBREX IM IN ORSA910 DI DUMUPOPRST910SUBTOT
Gaylord (6) 15               0 3    3  12  4      22 37
St. Johns (5) 8               0   3            3 11
Walled Lake Northern (8) 5               0               0 5
North Central Academy (4) 1               0               0 1