NSDA IE Qualifier 19 - Event Results

Broadcasting
CodeNameSchoolRd 1Rd 2Rd 3SubtotalSemisSubtotalSwpFinalsTotalSwp

Extemporaneous
CodeNameSchoolRd 1Rd 2Rd 3SubtotalSemisSubtotalSwpFinalsTotalSwp
C1Joseph SturdyPortage Central299110031994.511001100110064999
B1Riley WilsonGrand Rapids City11002993199329929929994966
B2Sophia StreuGrand Rapids City3983986196
A1Bella MalekDexter4974978194

Impromptu
CodeNameSchoolRd 1Rd 2Rd 3SubtotalSemisSubtotalSwpFinalsTotalSwp

Informative
CodeNameSchoolRd 1Rd 2Rd 3SubtotalSemisSubtotalSwpFinalsTotalSwp
D1Emma RamseyBloomfield Hills1100110022004.511001100110055009
D2Isabella AshtariBloomfield Hills29929941983299299299104956
B2Devan VarmaGrand Rapids City3983986196
B1Abby ZoeteweyGrand Rapids City4974978194

Oratory
CodeNameSchoolRd 1Rd 2Rd 3SubtotalSemisSubtotalSwpFinalsTotalSwp
D2Elizabeth AshtariBloomfield Hills110029931994.511001100110064999
D1Emma RamseyBloomfield Hills29911003199329929929994966
B1Jack NormanGrand Rapids City3983986196
A1Alex GilbertDexter4974978194

Sales
CodeNameSchoolRd 1Rd 2Rd 3SubtotalSemisSubtotalSwpFinalsTotalSwp

Internat Ext
CodeNameSchoolRd 1Rd 2Rd 3SubtotalSemisSubtotalSwpFinalsTotalSwp
B1Alex Van KuikenGrand Rapids City1100110022004.511001100110055009
B2Charles McGrathGrand Rapids City29929941983299299299104956
A1Bella MalexDexter3984977195
A2Nick LuckingDexter4973987195

Dramatic Interpretation
CodeNameSchoolRd 1Rd 2Rd 3SubtotalSemisSubtotalSwpFinalsTotalSwp
D1Debra MoraitisBloomfield Hills1100110022004.511001100110055009
B1Summer HickockGrand Rapids City29929941983299299299104956
A1Cassie BergenDexter3983986196
D2Niklas SalahBloomfield Hills4974978194

Duo
CodeNameSchoolRd 1Rd 2Rd 3SubtotalSemisSubtotalSwpFinalsTotalSwp

Multiple
CodeNameSchoolRd 1Rd 2Rd 3SubtotalSemisSubtotalSwpFinalsTotalSwp

Poetry
CodeNameSchoolRd 1Rd 2Rd 3SubtotalSemisSubtotalSwpFinalsTotalSwp


Prose
CodeNameSchoolRd 1Rd 2Rd 3SubtotalSemisSubtotalSwpFinalsTotalSwp

Storytelling
CodeNameSchoolRd 1Rd 2Rd 3SubtotalSemisSubtotalSwpFinalsTotalSwp

POI
CodeNameSchoolRd 1Rd 2Rd 3SubtotalSemisSubtotalSwpFinalsTotalSwp
D2Niklas SalahBloomfield Hills1100110022004.511001100110055009
D1Debra MoraitisBloomfield Hills39829951973299299299114946
A1Cassie BergenDexter2994976196
D3Emily WilsonBloomfield Hills4973987195

NSDA IE Qualifier 19 - Sweepstakes

Division 1
Semis
Finals
Code
School (Size)
BREX IM IN ORSA910 DI DUMUPOPRST910SUBBREX IM IN ORSA910 DI DUMUPOPRST910SUBTOT
Bloomfield Hills (9)     7.5 7.5   4.5      7.5 27    15 15   9      15 54 81
Grand Rapids City (8)   3     7.5 3       13.5  6     15 6       27 40.5
Portage Central (1)   4.5             4.5  9             9 13.5
Dexter (6)                0               0 0