Region 1BCD 2017 - Event Results

Broadcasting
CodeNameSchoolRd 1Rd 2Rd 3SubtotalSemisSubtotalSwpFinalsTotalSwp
A2Annette GiachinoCalumet11001100
A1Curt RoganCalumet299299
D1Emily PetersonMenominee398398
F1Sophie HansenMunising497497

Extemporaneous
CodeNameSchoolRd 1Rd 2Rd 3SubtotalSemisSubtotalSwpFinalsTotalSwp
D2Coleton KotechiMenominee11001100
B1Aili HarmonWestwood299299
D1Bobby TrudeauMenominee398398
F1Jacob SmithMunising497497

Impromptu
CodeNameSchoolRd 1Rd 2Rd 3SubtotalSemisSubtotalSwpFinalsTotalSwp
A1Tajah DaviseCalumet11001100
B1Dez ThomasWestwood298298
D1John HornMenominee397397
C1Emily LaforestNegaunee496496

Informative
CodeNameSchoolRd 1Rd 2Rd 3SubtotalSemisSubtotalSwpFinalsTotalSwp
F1Kalee MartinMunising11001100
B1Tess PerrowWestwood299299
A1Bella TherrianCalumet398398

Oratory
CodeNameSchoolRd 1Rd 2Rd 3SubtotalSemisSubtotalSwpFinalsTotalSwp

Sales
CodeNameSchoolRd 1Rd 2Rd 3SubtotalSemisSubtotalSwpFinalsTotalSwp
D1Bryan LynnMenominee11001100

Sales 9/10
CodeNameSchoolRd 1Rd 2Rd 3SubtotalSemisSubtotalSwpFinalsTotalSwp
F1Chelsea TrepcykMunising11001100

Dramatic Interpretation
CodeNameSchoolRd 1Rd 2Rd 3SubtotalSemisSubtotalSwpFinalsTotalSwp
D1Kylie ZornMenominee11001100

Duo
CodeNameSchoolRd 1Rd 2Rd 3SubtotalSemisSubtotalSwpFinalsTotalSwp
F2Evan Cromell/Talon SteinhoffMunising2992992996297
F1Emma Miron/Ashley YellMunising110049711006297
D1Burmeister/AnttilaMenominee39811003987296
D2Janezic/Van BeekMenominee49739849611291
C1Paupore/MenhennickNegaunee49649649512287


Multiple
CodeNameSchoolRd 1Rd 2Rd 3SubtotalSemisSubtotalSwpFinalsTotalSwp
D1Little Shop Of HorrorsMenominee11001100
B1ChicagoWestwood299299

Poetry
CodeNameSchoolRd 1Rd 2Rd 3SubtotalSemisSubtotalSwpFinalsTotalSwp
C1Elliot PrusiNegaunee11001100
D1Cholie AndersonMenominee299299

Prose
CodeNameSchoolRd 1Rd 2Rd 3SubtotalSemisSubtotalSwpFinalsTotalSwp
B1Mariah CardoniWestwood1100110011003300
D1Cassidy MacArthurMenominee3982992997296
F2Chantelle HargerMunising49739839810293
F1Abi BrownMunising29949649710292
A2Skye BragagniniCalumet49649749612289

Storytelling
CodeNameSchoolRd 1Rd 2Rd 3SubtotalSemisSubtotalSwpFinalsTotalSwp
B1Katie AxfordWestwood11001100
F1Sami CoyneMunising299299
B2Alyssa UsimakiWestwood398398
F2Tyler DuPrieMunising497497

DI 9/10
CodeNameSchoolRd 1Rd 2Rd 3SubtotalSemisSubtotalSwpFinalsTotalSwp
C2Lexi TaavolaNegaunee11001100
F1Lilly GendronMunising299299
C1Alec PrusiNegaunee398398

Region 1BCD 2017 - Sweepstakes

Division 1
Semis
Finals
Code
School (Size)
BREX IM IN ORSA910 DI DUMUPOPRST910SUBBREX IM IN ORSA910 DI DUMUPOPRST910SUBTOT
Calumet (7)                0               0 0
Westwood (8)                0               0 0
Negaunee (6)                0               0 0
Menominee (12)                0               0 0
Munising (11)                0               0 0