Region 1BCD 2019 - Event Results

Broadcasting
CodeNameSchoolRd 1Rd 2Rd 3SubtotalSemisSubtotalSwpFinalsTotalSwp
M1Charlie McGrathGrand Rapids City11001100110033009
L1Amanda NguyenAlma29929929962976

Extemporaneous
CodeNameSchoolRd 1Rd 2Rd 3SubtotalSemisSubtotalSwpFinalsTotalSwp
M1Riley WilsonGrand Rapids City1100110022004.511001100110055009
P1Ty VanessIonia29929941983299299299104956

Impromptu
CodeNameSchoolRd 1Rd 2Rd 3SubtotalSemisSubtotalSwpFinalsTotalSwp
M1Jack NormanGrand Rapids City41100110029942998
P2Sam FreidrichIonia2.529929939872965
M2Emma GavriliucGrand Rapids City2.5398398110072965

Informative
CodeNameSchoolRd 1Rd 2Rd 3SubtotalSemisSubtotalSwpFinalsTotalSwp
M1Abby ZoeteweyGrand Rapids City4.511001100110033009
S1Nikki RooseboomPlainwell329929929962976

Oratory
CodeNameSchoolRd 1Rd 2Rd 3SubtotalSemisSubtotalSwpFinalsTotalSwp
K2Sierra Hoss Otsego1100110022000.539852981
K1Danielle Wiseley Otsego29939851971.5110062973
M1Rajaa AlHamdGrand Rapids City3984977195129992942
N1Bebe MulderHolland Christian497299619649710293

Sales
CodeNameSchoolRd 1Rd 2Rd 3SubtotalSemisSubtotalSwpFinalsTotalSwp
M1Kumar VarmaGrand Rapids City4.511001100110033009
Q1Matthew MulllerCalvin Christian329929929962976

Informative 9/10
CodeNameSchoolRd 1Rd 2Rd 3SubtotalSemisSubtotalSwpFinalsTotalSwp
S1Serafin TaberPlainwell4.511001100110033009
S2Daytona CaffreyPlainwell329929929962976

Dramatic Interpretation
CodeNameSchoolRd 1Rd 2Rd 3SubtotalSemisSubtotalSwpFinalsTotalSwp
M1Summer HickokGrand Rapids City4.511001100110033009
L1Nevaeh MoradoAlma2.529939829972965
N1Cassius LiuHolland Christian239829939882954

Duo
CodeNameSchoolRd 1Rd 2Rd 3SubtotalSemisSubtotalSwpFinalsTotalSwp
L1Miller/SmithAlma4.511001100110033009
P1Foster/BeckhornIonia329929929962976

Multiple
CodeNameSchoolRd 1Rd 2Rd 3SubtotalSemisSubtotalSwpFinalsTotalSwp


Poetry
CodeNameSchoolRd 1Rd 2Rd 3SubtotalSemisSubtotalSwpFinalsTotalSwp
S1Bethany BentonPlainwell2991100319931100110049694956
L2Karen NguyenAlma1100398419823984961100124924
P1Lilli MMatuziakIonia49549781922299299497164874
N1Staysha VanDykeHolland Christian39829951970.5497398495164871
L1Vanessa LyonAlma49649681921496497299184842
M1Molly McGrathGrand Rapids City49449581890.5495495398194771
M2Sophia WindramGrand Rapids City497494819149449449420473

Prose
CodeNameSchoolRd 1Rd 2Rd 3SubtotalSemisSubtotalSwpFinalsTotalSwp
N1Lillian BruxvoortHolland Christian4.511001100110033009
S1Andrew CarperPlainwell329929929962976

Storytelling
CodeNameSchoolRd 1Rd 2Rd 3SubtotalSemisSubtotalSwpFinalsTotalSwp
N1Hannah BruxvoortHolland Christian110029931993299398110094966
M1Rose GersonGrand Rapids City49611005196311001100495114916
P1Nick BrownIonia39839861961.5398299496154893
L1Austin BeamAlma29949661950.5496495398174841
K1Kendall HaluchOtsego49749781941497494299184842
Q1Nicole EbelsCalvin Christian495495819049549749720479
P2Meghan MaguireIonia494494818849449649420472

Duo 9/10
CodeNameSchoolRd 1Rd 2Rd 3SubtotalSemisSubtotalSwpFinalsTotalSwp

Region 1BCD 2019 - Sweepstakes

Division 1
Semis
Finals
Code
School (Size)
BREX IM IN ORSA910 DI DUMUPOPRST910SUBBREX IM IN ORSA910 DI DUMUPOPRST910SUBTOT
Grand Rapids City (11)   4.5 6.5 4.5 1 4.5  4.5   0.5  3  29 9 9 13 9 2 9  9   1  6  67 96
Plainwell (5)     3   7.5    3 3   16.5    6   15    6 6   33 49.5
Alma (6)         2.5 4.5  3  0.5  10.5 6       5 9  6  1  27 37.5
Ionia (8)   3 2.5      3  2  1.5  12  6 5      6  4  3  24 36
Holland Christian (5)         2   0.5 4.5 3  10        4   1 9 6  20 30
Otsego (3)      2        1  3     4        2  6 9
Calvin Christian (3)       3         3      6         6 9