Region 5A 2017 - Event Results

Broadcasting
CodeNameSchoolRd 1Rd 2Rd 3SubtotalSemisSubtotalSwpFinalsTotalSwp
B1Matt McQueenEastpointe11001100
B2Arganise Campbell-NashEastpointe299299

Extemporaneous
CodeNameSchoolRd 1Rd 2Rd 3SubtotalSemisSubtotalSwpFinalsTotalSwp
C1Michael MicakovicStevenson11001100
C2Dior HillStevenson299299

Impromptu
CodeNameSchoolRd 1Rd 2Rd 3SubtotalSemisSubtotalSwpFinalsTotalSwp
A1Rosa LeopardiHenry Ford II11001100
A2Justin MettiHenry Ford II299299
C1Andrew JosephStevenson398398

Informative
CodeNameSchoolRd 1Rd 2Rd 3SubtotalSemisSubtotalSwpFinalsTotalSwp
B1Paszionique KellyEastpointe11001100
B2Jamila SmithEastpointe299299

Oratory
CodeNameSchoolRd 1Rd 2Rd 3SubtotalSemisSubtotalSwpFinalsTotalSwp
D1Jenna DochertyAnchor Bay11001100

Sales
CodeNameSchoolRd 1Rd 2Rd 3SubtotalSemisSubtotalSwpFinalsTotalSwp

Sales 9/10
CodeNameSchoolRd 1Rd 2Rd 3SubtotalSemisSubtotalSwpFinalsTotalSwp
B1Brian HoweEastpointe11001100

Dramatic Interpretation
CodeNameSchoolRd 1Rd 2Rd 3SubtotalSemisSubtotalSwpFinalsTotalSwp
A1Cammie FisherHenry Ford II11001100
A2Lyndsey MaiuriHenry Ford II299299
D1Allie FarmerAnchor Bay398398

Duo
CodeNameSchoolRd 1Rd 2Rd 3SubtotalSemisSubtotalSwpFinalsTotalSwp
A2Lage/MaciolekHenry Ford II11001100
A1Ligorotis/SiladkeHenry Ford II299299
D1Allen/ParksAnchor Bay398398
D2Laethem/SapeAnchor Bay497497

Multiple
CodeNameSchoolRd 1Rd 2Rd 3SubtotalSemisSubtotalSwpFinalsTotalSwp
A2Little Shop Of HorrorsHenry Ford II11001100
A1Beautiful The MultipleHenry Ford II299299


Poetry
CodeNameSchoolRd 1Rd 2Rd 3SubtotalSemisSubtotalSwpFinalsTotalSwp
B1Samantha HubbertEastpointe11001100220031100110049684966
D1Amelia BontAnchor Bay29929941982.54962991100114935
A1Hailei BenedictHenry Ford II39839861961299497497164892
D2Sammy TabaczynskiAnchor Bay49649681921.5497398299174863
A2Rori CummingsHenry Ford II49749781941398496398184862

Prose
CodeNameSchoolRd 1Rd 2Rd 3SubtotalSemisSubtotalSwpFinalsTotalSwp
B1Jayla GrangerEastpointe11001100
A1Cas AndruszHenry Ford II299299
D1Kenneth MadisonAnchor Bay00

Storytelling
CodeNameSchoolRd 1Rd 2Rd 3SubtotalSemisSubtotalSwpFinalsTotalSwp
A1Avery KohlerHenry Ford II497110051973.511001100398104957
D1Taylor HaddonAnchor Bay110029931992.52994961100104945
B1Ariel ThompsonEastpointe29939851971.5398497299144913
A2Olivia MaiuriHenry Ford II39849771951496299496174862
D2Ricky PalombitAnchor Bay49649681920.5497398497194841

Dramatic Interpretat
CodeNameSchoolRd 1Rd 2Rd 3SubtotalSemisSubtotalSwpFinalsTotalSwp
B1Karah TanskiEastpointe11001100
D1Maddy BurkeAnchor Bay299299

Region 5A 2017 - Sweepstakes

Division 1
Semis
Finals
Code
School (Size)
BREX IM IN ORSA910 DI DUMUPOPRST910SUBBREX IM IN ORSA910 DI DUMUPOPRST910SUBTOT
Anchor Bay (10)            4  3  7           8  6  14 21
Henry Ford II (13)            2  4.5  6.5           4  9  13 19.5
Eastpointe (10)            3  1.5  4.5           6  3  9 13.5
Stevenson (3)                0               0 0