Region 9BCD 2017 - Event Results

Broadcasting
CodeNameSchoolRd 1Rd 2Rd 3SubtotalSemisSubtotalSwpFinalsTotalSwp
F1Phoenix BienemanThe Roeper School398299519711004961039332991100299156917
A1Neal DoshiInternational Academy2991100319929929973974398299398156924
C1Grace WangCranbrook Kingswood497398719539811001139341100398495196864
C2Linh TranCranbrook Kingswood39829951972993981039434954961100196853
A2Richa ShahInternational Academy1100110022003982997397349649749719687
D1Riya DesaiDetroit Country Day School11004975197110011007397649749549619685
D2Sahil HanumoluDetroit Country Day School2993975196497398123911
B1Daniel Aboul-HassanInternational Academy East496495819149749716385
B2Dhruv ThakkarInternational Academy East497496819349649516384

Extemporaneous
CodeNameSchoolRd 1Rd 2Rd 3SubtotalSemisSubtotalSwpFinalsTotalSwp
C2Konnie LinCranbrook Kingswood299299299419821100299398104956
A1Katie KimInternational Academy3983981100419832991100497114945
A2Runik MehrotraInternational Academy1100110039841981497497299144912
F1Ryan Mersol-BargThe Roeper School49749749781943983981100154905
D1Nishal PatelDetroit Country Day School496496495819149649649620479
D2Sushil HanumoluDetroit Country Day School495495496819149549549520476

Impromptu
CodeNameSchoolRd 1Rd 2Rd 3SubtotalSemisSubtotalSwpFinalsTotalSwp
F1Joe AllenThe Roeper School110029931991100299639852991100398126956
B1Rohit ChakravartyInternational Academy East3981100419839849711393111004961100176896
F2Avery LongThe Roeper School3982995197299110083965497398299176903
C1Theresa ChenCranbrook Kingswood11001100220029911005399549649749717689
D2Sofia SpencerDetroit Country Day School2993985197110039893954398299496186883
D1Clark ArenbergDetroit Country Day School2994976196398398123922
A1Eric YangInternational Academy4973987195497299133912
B2Vishwa PatilInternational Academy East496497819349749716387

Informative
CodeNameSchoolRd 1Rd 2Rd 3SubtotalSemisSubtotalSwpFinalsTotalSwp
F1Nick LyonThe Roeper School110011002993199211001100110064999
D2Nikhil MantenaDetroit Country Day School299299110031993495495299134882
A1Jennalise EllisInternational Academy3983984977195299299496154894
B1Bhavani IyerInternational Academy East4964964968192398398497184852
D1Aparna ReddyDetroit Country Day School49749739871951497496398184861
A2Arav AgarwalInternational Academy495495495819049649749420477
B2Bhuvana KanakamedalaInternational Academy East494494494818849449449520471


Oratory
CodeNameSchoolRd 1Rd 2Rd 3SubtotalSemisSubtotalSwpFinalsTotalSwp
A2Iman QureshiInternational Academy1100110011002200311001100110055009
A1Jewel EvansInternational Academy2992994966195398299299134915
D1Brett ArenbergDetroit Country Day School39839839861961497398398164892
F1Ben FisherThe Roeper School4954954978192299495497184832
F2Ellie MoskowitzThe Roeper School4974972996196249649549518482
B1Shikha LakhaniInternational Academy East496496495819149549649620478

Sales
CodeNameSchoolRd 1Rd 2Rd 3SubtotalSemisSubtotalSwpFinalsTotalSwp
A1Finnley MacKillopInternational Academy29911002995298
D1Sonali ReddyDetroit Country Day School11002994977296
A2Zach RobertsInternational Academy49749711009294
D2Matthew ZhangDetroit Country Day School3983983989294

Sales 9/10
CodeNameSchoolRd 1Rd 2Rd 3SubtotalSemisSubtotalSwpFinalsTotalSwp
A1Faiqa AlamInternational Academy1100110011003300
D1Anjul BhanguDetroit Country Day School2992992996297
B1Dixsheta MuralikrishnanInternational Academy East3983973989293
A2Pratham GoswamiInternational Academy49749649712290

Dramatic Interpretation
CodeNameSchoolRd 1Rd 2Rd 3SubtotalSemisSubtotalSwpFinalsTotalSwp
D2Rory WagnerDetroit Country Day School3983983986196111001100110094969
F1Leora BernardThe Roeper School29929911003199329929929994966
F2Jonathon BorjaThe Roeper School1100110029931992497398398134922
A1Ana SahuInternational Academy4964964968192398496496194821
D1Noah EisenbergDetroit Country Day School497497497819449649749720484

Duo
CodeNameSchoolRd 1Rd 2Rd 3SubtotalSemisSubtotalSwpFinalsTotalSwp
A1Doria/DoriaInternational Academy110029911004299
F1Buikema/LiptonThe Roeper School29911002995298
A2Flatoff/ZimnickiInternational Academy3983983989294

Multiple
CodeNameSchoolRd 1Rd 2Rd 3SubtotalSemisSubtotalSwpFinalsTotalSwp
A1Beauty And The BeastInternational Academy1100110011003300


Poetry
CodeNameSchoolRd 1Rd 2Rd 3SubtotalSemisSubtotalSwpFinalsTotalSwp
D1Lee AlexanderDetroit Country Day School11001100220011001100440063981100110096987
F2Kat MooreThe Roeper School29929941981100110063986299398299136945
F1Maddy HarnerThe Roeper School110011002200398398839621100299398146936
A1Harshit TewariInternational Academy398398619629929910394449749749622684
D2Krishna KiruDetroit Country Day School497299619629929910394449649649722683
B1Akash DantuluriInternational Academy East2994976196497398133911
A2Molly FlatoffInternational Academy3984977195398497143901
B2Harmant GrewalInternational Academy East497398719549749715389

Prose
CodeNameSchoolRd 1Rd 2Rd 3SubtotalSemisSubtotalSwpFinalsTotalSwp
A1Spencer HaishaInternational Academy11001100220011001100440062991100110086998
D1Melissa BeyrandDetroit Country Day School299299419811001100639861100398398136945
F1Nathan MoskowitzThe Roeper School11001100220029929963984497299299146934
A2Julie SheldonInternational Academy299299419829929883954398497497196871
B2Abey NobleInternational Academy East398398619639839712391249649649624679
B1Nahush KeshavInternational Academy East398398619649749714390
D2Niki MovvaDetroit Country Day School4974978194398398143902
F2Ben StafeilThe Roeper School497497819449749516386

Storytelling
CodeNameSchoolRd 1Rd 2Rd 3SubtotalSemisSubtotalSwpFinalsTotalSwp
D2Alicia WangDetroit Country Day School11001100299319921100299110074988
D1Madison CopleyDetroit Country Day School4974971100519732991100299104957
F2Emma WineThe Roeper School29929939851971398496497164881
A1Lily KirkmanInternational Academy3983984977195497398398174882
F1Kristian LaVequeThe Roeper School495495496819149649749620480
B1Karuna BharadwajInternational Academy East496496495819149549549520476

DI 9/10
CodeNameSchoolRd 1Rd 2Rd 3SubtotalSemisSubtotalSwpFinalsTotalSwp
F2Leah TrunskyThe Roeper School2992991100319934971100110094966
F1Alex CalderwoodThe Roeper School497497398719511100496299144905
A1Ama SarpomaaInternational Academy3983984957193299299398144895
D2Chloe KirilukDetroit Country Day School110011004975197495398497164871
D1Val SelektorDetroit Country Day School49649629961952398497496174861
A2Allie GraumanInternational Academy495495496819149649449520476
C1Marcie EdwardsCranbrook Kingswood494494494818849449549420471

Region 9BCD 2017 - Sweepstakes

Division 1
Semis
Finals
Code
School (Size)
BREX IM IN ORSA910 DI DUMUPOPRST910SUBBREX IM IN ORSA910 DI DUMUPOPRST910SUBTOT
The Roeper School (18)  3  10 2 2   5   8 4 1 4 39 7 5 9 9 2   8   11 4 1 11 67 106
Detroit Country Day School (22)  7  6 4 1   1   10 8 5 2 44   3 3 2   9   7 5 15 2 46 90
International Academy (24)  7 4 2  3      5 10   31 4 7  4 14   1    9 2 5 46 77
Cranbrook Kingswood (10)  7 2 5            14 7 6             13 27
International Academy East (13)    1        1 2   4   6 2           8 12